25th ANNIVERSARY SHOW!

California’s Largest Bridal Show

Print the coupon below and bring it with you the day of the show, or display it on your phone at the door for $3 off the admission price for up to 4 members of your wedding party! 2020 is our 25th Anniversary Celebration!


BS_Celebrations

BS_Ryans

BS_Grand-Island

Hourly Fashion Shows Starting at Noon and Prize Giveaways throughout the Day!

Bridal Showcase Cal Expo (click for map):

1600 Exposition Blvd
Sacramento, CA 95815


Learn about the great vendors at the 2019 show at Cal Expo:

THE MAIN AREA CODE FOR THIS REGION IS (916)

Bar Nomadic 707-672-4509
Flores Bartending Services 718-0266

Polished Pour 545-2420

Arbonne 621-5218
Aris Wedding Hair & Makeup Design (650) 743-2270
Barbizon School of Modeling 920-4200
Color Street (813) 523-1457
Dentistry by Design 685-4662
Folsom Plastic Surgery 984-8585
Lavender Salon & Blow Out Bar 771-0402
Lemon Life Wellness LLC (805) 266-5801
Mary Kay Cosmetics 690-0963
Pinky Rose Cosmetics/PR Makeup Academy 926-1355
Skin Gym LLC (530) 368-3316
Urjah Faber’s Ultimate Fitness 444-3357
Young Living Essential Oils 208-8316

Boot Barn (453) 440 x635
Bridal Box 742-4638
Bride To Be Couture 972-8223
Camille La Vie (408) 935-8799
David’s Bridal 787-0668
Sparkle Bridal Couture 538-6615

Bed, Bath & Beyond
MDR Home Products (561) 425-9888

CowabungaBBQ 595-1671
Rad-Rent-A Drink Margarita Machines 780-4208
Rayna’s Gourmet Catering 383-7533
Texas West BBQ 483-7427
Woodstock’s Pizza (858) 539-5300

Arthur Murray Dance Studio 971-3550

Atlantis Casino Resort (775) 824-4457
Divine Destination Weddings & Honeymoons (916) 616-2707
Exquisite Travel 757-6148
Honeymoonista by Groupit Travel 306-8956
Lake Tahoe Cruises/Zephyr Cove Resort (775) 589-4918
Ships and Trips Travel 564-8747

Beat Fleet DJ’s 213-7293
Bright Star Music 412-3498
Elegent Events Media 716-8127
Indamix Productions 612-9328
JMC Events (619) 300-4313
Latin Motion DJ & Lighting Services 606-8515
Marquis Entertainment (209) 951-1982
Mixmaster’s Pro DJ Services 723-2115
Music & More Entertainment  601-4107
Paradise Sounds DJ 600-6161

Allstate Insurance/MBH (209) 472-8585
CMG Mortgage 956-1077
SAFE Credit Union 979-7233

CL Décor 721-2185
Raley’s Florist Dept 214-8433

Bridal Box 742-4640
Knot and Hitch 833-3741
Paparazzi (Independent Consultant) (530) 219-3070
Renewable Jewels 501-8286
Ruiz Cigars (775) 356-9444
Sseko Designs 759-6287

EcoGuard 817-2847
Renewal by Anderson 873-2068

Divine Destinations Weddings 616-2707
Exquisite Travel 757-6148
Global Travel Network (801) 420-4034
Gold Rush Getaways-Virgil Craft 757-7184
GTN California, LLC (801) 664-5493
Honeymoonista by Groupit Travel 306-8956
Ships and Trips Travel 564-8747
Welk Resorts (855) 279-5604

CMG Mortgage 956-1077

Latin Motion DJ & Lighting Services 606-8515
Magical Lighting (925) 699-6976
Music & More Entertainment 601-4107

Mix Master Limousine Service 723-2115

Mimi and Co., Inc 525-1235

Courtyard by Marriott Sacramento Midtown 403-8299
Elks Tower Casino and Lodging 246-1880
Lake Natoma Inn 351-1500
Tenaya Lodge (559) 692-8953
Twin Hospitality/ Wedding Possibilities 923-1100
Vizcaya 455-5243
Wolfe Heights Events Center 882-5001

Home Sweet Home Pet Care (923) 639-6917

Jos A Banks – Folsom 984-4984
Jos A Banks – Roseville 780-5003
Jos A Banks – Sacramento 564-7059
Men’s Wearhouse 1 (800) 776-SUIT

Imagine Wedding Ceremonies 600-6161

Celebrations 773-2133
CL Décor 721-2185
Eldorado Hills Party Rentals 933-2500
Premier Portables (530) 774-6180
Sacramento Events Co 837-3684

Big Cheese Photo Booth 261-1622
Future Photo Booths (707) 342-3495
Serrot Events LLC (707) 315-9057
Social Snapshots Photo Booth 204-6201
Temple Photography 856-2543
Vintage Photobus 801-7834

Amore Fine Photography 475-5848
Chad Billings Photography (530) 519-2172
Celebrate Your Sexy (509) 332-2803
CineCrown Photo & Video (415) 944-9957
CMYK Photography (408) 688-6469
Digital Photo Magic 608-9393
Anne Douglass Photography & Design 990-4422
Elegant Events Media 716-8127
Farrell Photography 717-7902
Kara Hoffman Photography 757-4001
Linck Photo & Video 873-5275
Monroy Custom Photography 471-9293
Passion Studio 505-9299
Pixel Pluie (530) 570-4418
Tahoe North Films 300-2768
Temple Photography 856-2543
X-Sight Productions, Inc 444-9100

ABORN Homes 259-8088
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc 878-8981
Keller Williams Real Estate 936-2344

Arden Hills Resort Club & Spa 480-1110
Barns At Willow Creek (530) 742-8089
Butte Star Ranch (530) 218-5871
CattaVerdera 645-6721
The Center At Twenty Three Hundred 488-4902
Citizen Hotel 492-4448
Clubhouse At Woodcreek 771-4653
Courtyard by Marriott Sacramento Midtown 403-8299
Croatian American Cultural Center 489-0339
The Delta King 444-8052
Elks Tower Casino and Lodging 246-1880
Gibson Ranch 806-3868
Grand Island Mansion 775-1705
Lake Natoma Inn 351-1500
Lake Tahoe Cruises/Zephyr Cove Resort (775) 589-4918
McClellan Conference Center 220-1453
Mission On The Hill (707) 455-7530
Monte Verde Inn (530) 888-8123
Ryde Hotel & Event Center 776-1318
Serrano Country Club 932-1167
Tenaya Lodge (559) 692-8953
Twin Hospitality/Wedding Possibilities 923-1100
Vizcaya 455-5243
Wolfe Heights Events Center 882-5001

5 Star Wedding Films 335-5906
Best Man Films 848-9385
CineCrown Photo & Video (415) 944-9957
Elegant Events Media 716-8127
Linck Photo & Video 873-5275
Pixel Pluie (530) 570-4418
Wild35 (279) 444-2451
X-Sight Productions, Inc 444-9100

Cake Castle Bakery 394-4040
Divine Desserts by Aguirre 652-6545
Frank Viit’s Cakes (530) 409-7046
Icing on the Cupcake 303-4333
Pinkberry 534-6321