NO PRE-REGISTRATION NEEDED… BUY YOUR TICKETS AT THE GATE THE DAY OF THE SHOW.  PRINT YOUR DISCOUNT TICKETS BELOW.  SEE YOU ON Sunday January 12th 2020, 10am-5pm at SACRAMENTO & THE VALLEY CAL EXPO!

You will find the best bridal professionals in the wedding industry. Bridal Showcase features professional California d.j,’s, bands, bridal salons (gowns), formalwear (tuxedos), cakes, photographers, videographers, florists, honeymoons / reception sites, specialty items such as favors and invitations.

  • HOURLY FASHION SHOWS.
    No boring runway shows, but full production numbers to help give the bride an idea how she will look on her wedding day. More wedding gowns to view than any other bridal show.
  • THOUSANDS OF DOLLARS IN PRIZES AND CONTESTS.
    Giveaways all day long. Need not be present to win.
  • SAVE MONEY
    Many vendors will have in-show specials on their services.


Learn about the great vendors at the 2020 show at Cal Expo:

THE MAIN AREA CODE FOR THIS REGION IS (916)
Remember you must dial 916 before the phone number even though your phone number is 916.

BevMo 925-212-6404
Flores Bartending Services 718-0266
Golden Era 408-479-4118
Salud! Mobile Bar 230-2404

Arbonne 213-1915
Barbizon School of Modeling 920-4200
Beauty By Lia 213-9025
Blo Blow Dry Bar 872-1124
Color Street 813-523-1457
Dentistry by Design 685-4662
Hammer & Nails Grooming 752-5600
J. Sweat Plastic Surgery 333-5353
Kaia FIT 672-0007
Lavender Salon & Blow Dry Bar 771-0402
Lemon Grass Spa 559-347-7537
Lucy Bridal Hair lucy_a7 on instagram
Mary Kay Cosmetics 707-450-9807
Motives Cosmetics 223-8942
Optavia Wellness With Stef 530-586-1533
Pure Romance 214-9705
Revolutions Naturopathic 351-9355
Sacramento Aesthetic Surgery 646-6869
Silverworks Health 626-2205
Synapse Chiropractic 625-6395
Tori Belle Affiliate 530-903-7771
Transformation Cryotherapy 201-4513
Wanderlust Beauty Parlour 804-3522

Azazie Gowns 408-479-4118
Boot Barn 858-2358
Bridal Box 742-4638
Bride To Be Couture 972-8223
Camille La Vie (408) 935-8799
David’s Bridal 787-0668
Sparkle Bridal Couture 538-6615
Vita Steel Men’s Rings 801-635-8243

Bed, Bath & Beyond
My Honey Cooks
Pampered Chef 215-2515

American River Provisions 925-890-2275
Cecilia’s Catering 606-6692
Elixr Private Chef Services 698-7611
Golden Era 408-479-4118
Old Spaghetti Factory 530-320-6859
Rayna’s Gourmet Catering 383-7533
Rich’s Ice Cream Catering 351-0748
Texas West BBQ 483-7427
TLC Catering 454-0852
Urbane Coffee 517-0061
Woodstock’s Pizza 858-539-5300

Arthur Murray Dance Studio 971-3550
Boogie Lights Entertainment 209-986-9266

The Albertson Duo 530-906-3814
Beat Fleet DJ’s & Lighting 213-7293
A Big-Ticket Sound Experience 712-3947
DJ Vital 1-877-593-0933
Elegant Events Media 716-8127
Harjo Productions 752-9441
Indamix Productions 612-9328
Latin Motion DJ & Lighting Services 928-8240
Marquis Entertainment 209-951-1982
Mixmasters Pro DJ Service 723-2115
Music & More Entertainment  601-4107

Chelsey’s Dream Events 583-1563
Event Guru 878-1557
Just Chill Mobile Event Services 530-392-4321

Primerica 872-7443

Artista Productions 798-3639
Arts & Petals 880-8133
CL Décor 715-2185
The Gift Spot Boutique 342-4535
Morningside Florist 635-9891

Bridal Box 742-4640
Paparazzi (Independent Consultant) (530) 219-3070

EcoGuard 817-2847
Renewal by Andersen (916) 669-6393

GTN California, LLC 801-664-5493
Global Travel Network 801-420-4034
Hot Pink Travel 692-9550
Ships and Trips Travel 564-8747
Welk Resorts 1-855-279-5604

Artista Productions 798-3639
Beat Fleet DJ’s & Lighting 213-7293
Latin Motion DJ & Lighting Services 606-8515
Music & More Entertainment 601-4107

Jackson Rancheria 209-223-8589
Lake Natoma Inn 351-1500
The Murieta Inn & Spa 354-3900
Tenaya Lodge 559-692-8953
Twin Hospitality/ Wedding Possibilities 923-1100
Vizcaya 455-5243

Jos A Banks – Folsom 984-4984
Jos A Banks – Roseville 780-5003
Jos A Banks – Sacramento 564-7059
Men’s Wearhouse 1 (800) 776-SUIT
Tuxedo Den 924-6163

A Big-Ticket Sound Experience 712-3947
Big Cheese Photo Booth 888-4858
Elegant Events Media 716-8127
Future Photo Booth 707-342-3495
Social Snapshot Photobooth 204-6201
T1 Imaging 891-9676
Temple Photography 856-2543
Vintage Wheels Party Co 826-8534

Alex Shat Studio 657-242-5213
Alyssa Ruby Photography 916-804-3522
BLVD Wedding Photography/Video 572-2178
Boudoir by Olin 415-513-5761
Brandi Tudor Photography 710-1163
Celebrate Your Sexy 509-332-2803
CMYK Photography 408-688-6469
CineCrown Photo & Video (415) 944-9957
Danielle Alysse Photography 239-9403
Digital Photo Magic 608-9393
Elegant Events Media 716-8127
Erica Baldwin Photography 990-8826
Farrell Photography 717-7902
Future Photo Booths 707-342-3495
JB Wedding Photography 220-0159
Kara Hoffman Photography 757-4001
Monroy Custom Photography 471-9293
Passion Studio 505-9299
Pixel Pluie 530-570-4418
Rustically Romantic Photography 707-489-5750
Tahoe North Films 300-2768
Temple Photography 856-2543
X-Sight Productions, Inc 444-9100

Coldwell Banker 355-0202
Keller Williams Real Estate 769-0839
Reality One Group 530-305-1749
REMAX Gold 899-4664

3m Event Center 530-305-5339
Arcade Underground 640-6188
Arden Hills Resort Club & Spa 480-1110
Auburn Valley Golf/Event Center 530-269-2775
Barns At Willow Creek (530) 742-8089
Butte Star Ranch 530-218-5871
Catta Verdera 645-6721
Chalet Event Center 640-6188
The Citizen Hotel 492-4448
City of Elk Grove 691-2489
Croatian American Cultural Center 489-0339
The Delta King 444-8052
The Elks Tower 309-4529
Gardens at Sutter Creek 209-304-4442
Grand Island Mansion 775-1705
Heringer Estates Family Vineyard 396-2756
Jackson Rancheria 209-223-8589
Lake Natoma Inn 351-1500
Lake Tahoe Cruises 775-589-4918
The Officer’s Club 877-8159
Mission On The Hill 707-455-7530
Monte Verde Inn 530-888-8123
The Murieta Inn & Spa 354-3900
Oasis K Ranch 417-2569
Rancho Murieta Country Club 354-3420
Serrano Country Club 932-1167
Sheldon Inn 686-8330
Sunshine Event Center 685-7462
Swan Lakes Castle Club 530-561-5656
Tenaya Lodge 559-692-8953
Town & Country Event Center 878-1557
Twin Hospitality/Wedding Possibilities 923-1100
The Union Lounge 640-6188
Vizcaya 455-5243
Wolfe Heights Events Center 882-5001

Artista Productions 798-3639
Celebrations 773-2133
CL Décor 721-2185
Eldorado Hills Party Rentals 933-2500
Premier Portables (530) 774-6180
Sacramento Event Co 837-3684

Lockewood Stables 209-727-2071
Mixmasters Limousine Service 723-2115

5 Star Wedding Films 335-5906
BLVD Wedding Photo & Videography 572-2178
CineCrown Photography 415-944-9957
Elegant Events Media 716-8127
Hidden Temple Weddings 956-5204
Jensen Wedding Films 334-9999
My Big Day Videos 542-8261
Pixel Pluie 530-570-4418
X-Sight Productions, Inc 444-9100

Cake Castle Bakery 394-4040
Divine Desserts by Aguirre 652-6545
Icing on the Cupcake 303-4333
Jeanette Sweet Treats 207-6319
Kalani Kakes 625-6197
Rich’s Ice Cream Catering 351-0748
Sugar Hook Bakery 426-2725